CareerFunded Find training near you

Home / LPN Programs / Oklahoma

LPN Programs in Oklahoma

Colleges and schools: 32 · Board list: 28

Programs
60
all sources
Median pay
$58,320
licensed practical and vocational nurses, BLS May 2025; U.S. $64,400
Middle program cost
$4,029
16 programs report one, IPEDS
On the WIOA list
38
LPN/LVN programs, U.S. DOL file
With a pass rate
51
board files

First-time NCLEX-PN pass rates by school in Oklahoma

ProgramWhereTestedPassedFirst-time pass rateYear
ATA CollegeTulsa36100.00%2025
Canadian Valley Tech. Center - ChickashaChickasha26100.00%2025
Mid-America Technology CenterWayne22100.00%2025
Canadian Valley Tech. Center - YukonYukon21100.00%2025
Gordon Cooper Technology CenterShawnee21100.00%2025
Pontotoc Technology CenterAda19100.00%2025
Northeast Technology Centers - KansasKansas18100.00%2025
Kiamichi Technology Center - DurantDurant16100.00%2025
Southwest Technology CenterAltus15100.00%2025
Northeast Technology Centers - ClaremoreClaremore13100.00%2025
Indian Capital Tech Center - CowetaCoweta10100.00%2025
Kiamichi Technology Center - HugoHugo10100.00%2025
Wes Watkins Technology CenterWetumka10100.00%2025
Green Country Technology CenterOkmulgee9100.00%2025
Caddo Kiowa Technology CenterFort Cobb7100.00%2025
Northeast Technology Centers - AftonAfton4100.00%2025
Great Plains Technology Center - FrederickFrederick3100.00%2025
Kiamichi Technology Center - AntlersAntlers1100.00%2025
Med-Noc Training College - OKCOklahoma City1100.00%2025
Central Technology Center - SapulpaSapulpa100.00%2022
Pioneer Technology CenterPonca City2696.15%2025
Meridian Technology CenterStillwater2596.00%2025
Francis Tuttle Technology CenterOklahoma City4795.74%2025
Indian Capital Tech Center - SallisawSallisaw1994.74%2025
Southern Okla. Tech. Center - ArdmoreArdmore1994.74%2025
Tri County Technology Center - BartlesvilleBartlesville3494.12%2025
Red River Technology CenterDuncan1794.12%2025
Moore Norman Technology CenterNorman3992.31%2025
Central Technology CenterDrumright1392.31%2025
Kiamichi Technology Center - IdabelIdabel1392.31%2025
Northeast Technology CenterPryor2391.30%2025
Western Technology CenterBurns Flat2290.91%2025
Indian Capital Tech Center - StilwellStilwell1190.91%2025
Indian Capital Technology Center-MuskogeeMuskogee3090.00%2025
Chisholm Trail Technology CenterOmega1090.00%2025
Kiamichi Technology Center - StiglerStigler90.00%2024
Great Plains Technology CenterLawton2989.66%2025
Tulsa Technology CenterTulsa7188.73%2025
Indian Capital Tech Center - TahlequahTahlequah2286.36%2025
Kiamichi Technology Center-McAlesterMcAlester2286.36%2025
High Plains Technology CenterWoodward1485.71%2025
Mid-Del Technology CenterMidwest City1384.62%2025
Kiamichi Technology Center - PoteauPoteau1883.33%2025
Autry Technology CenterEnid1283.33%2025
Northwest Technology Center-AlvaAlva683.33%2025
Kiamichi Technology Center - AtokaAtoka1080.00%2025
Central Oklahoma CollegeOklahoma City4475.00%2025
Metro Technology CentersOklahoma City6173.77%2025
Kiamichi Technology Center - TalihinaTalihina66.67%2024
Health & Safety Education Training Center - TulsaTulsa450.00%2025
Miller-Motte College - TulsaOK13947.48%2025

LPN Programs in Oklahoma: the figures

Programs we list
60 in Oklahoma: 32 at colleges and schools, 28 on the board list only.
Colleges and schools
29 public and 3 private; 1,115 LPN/LVN completions in 2023-24 at the 31 that reported any (IPEDS).
First-time pass rates
51 Oklahoma programs have one: middle 94%, lowest 47%, highest 100% (Oklahoma Board of Nursing).
Listed program cost
Middle $4,029 in Oklahoma, from $1,825 to $32,720, across 16 programs that report one (IPEDS).
Median pay
$58,320 a year for licensed practical and vocational nurses in Oklahoma, against $64,400 for the U.S. (BLS OEWS, May 2025).
WIOA training funds
WIOA in Oklahoma: 795 programs from 104 providers on the state's list in the U.S. DOL file, 38 of them LPN/LVN.
Metro areas
2 Oklahoma metro areas have a page; the largest list, Oklahoma City, has 11 programs.

By metro area

Every LPN/LVN program in Oklahoma

ProgramWhereType Program costLengthCompletions Pass rate
ATA College Tulsa Associate Not reported Not reported 30 100.00%
Autry Technology Center Enid Certificate Not reported Not reported 16 83.33%
Caddo Kiowa Technology Center Fort Cobb Certificate $3,658 14 months 9 100.00%
Canadian Valley Tech. Center - ChickashaWIOA list Chickasha Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Canadian Valley Tech. Center - Yukon Yukon Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Canadian Valley Technology Center El Reno Certificate $4,714 19 months 58 Not shown
Central Oklahoma College Oklahoma City Associate $32,720 12 months 43 75.00%
Central Technology Center Drumright Certificate Not reported Not reported 12 92.31%
Central Technology Center - Sapulpa Sapulpa Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Chisholm Trail Technology Center Omega Certificate $2,720 15 months 4 90.00%
Connors State College Warner Certificate Not reported Not reported 58 Not shown
Francis Tuttle Technology Center Oklahoma City Certificate Not reported Not reported 37 95.74%
Gordon Cooper Technology Center Shawnee Certificate Not reported Not reported 19 100.00%
Great Plains Technology Center Lawton Certificate $5,349 12 months 26 89.66%
Great Plains Technology Center - Frederick Frederick Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Green Country Technology Center Okmulgee Certificate Not reported Not reported 17 100.00%
Health & Safety Education Training Center - TulsaWIOA list Tulsa Board list Not reported Not reported 50.00%
High Plains Technology Center Woodward Certificate $4,029 10 months 14 85.71%
Indian Capital Tech Center - Coweta Coweta Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Indian Capital Tech Center - SallisawWIOA list Sallisaw Board list Not reported Not reported 94.74%
Indian Capital Tech Center - Sallisaw High School PN Sallisaw Board list Not reported Not reported Not shown
Indian Capital Tech Center - Stilwell Stilwell Board list Not reported Not reported 90.91%
Indian Capital Tech Center - Tahlequah Tahlequah Board list Not reported Not reported 86.36%
Indian Capital Tech Center - Tahlequah High School PN Tahlequah Board list Not reported Not reported Not shown
Indian Capital Technology Center-Muskogee Muskogee Certificate $4,805 12 months 137 90.00%
Kiamichi Technology Center - Antlers Antlers Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Kiamichi Technology Center - Atoka Atoka Board list Not reported Not reported 80.00%
Kiamichi Technology Center - Durant Durant Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Kiamichi Technology Center - HugoWIOA list Hugo Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Kiamichi Technology Center - IdabelWIOA list Idabel Board list Not reported Not reported 92.31%
Kiamichi Technology Center - PoteauWIOA list Poteau Board list Not reported Not reported 83.33%
Kiamichi Technology Center - StiglerWIOA list Stigler Board list Not reported Not reported 90.00%
Kiamichi Technology Center - TalihinaWIOA list Talihina Board list Not reported Not reported 66.67%
Kiamichi Technology Center-McAlester McAlester Certificate $3,016 11 months 110 86.36%
Med-Noc Training College - OKC Oklahoma City Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Meridian Technology Center Stillwater Certificate $4,600 14 months 25 96.00%
Meridian Technology Center - Guthrie Guthrie Board list Not reported Not reported Not shown
Metro Technology Centers Oklahoma City Certificate Not reported Not reported 61 73.77%
Mid-America Technology Center Wayne Certificate Not reported Not reported 34 100.00%
Mid-Del Technology Center Midwest City Certificate Not reported Not reported 16 84.62%
Miller-Motte College - Tulsa OK Board list Not reported Not reported 47.48%
Miller-Motte College-Tulsa Tulsa Associate $30,190 18 months 119 Not shown
Moore Norman Technology Center Norman Certificate Not reported Not reported 33 92.31%
Northeast Technology Center Pryor Certificate $2,787 15 months 48 91.30%
Northeast Technology Centers - Afton Afton Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Northeast Technology Centers - Claremore Claremore Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Northeast Technology Centers - Kansas Kansas Board list Not reported Not reported 100.00%
Northern Oklahoma College Tonkawa Certificate Not reported Not reported 0 Not shown
Northwest Technology Center-Alva Alva Certificate $2,926 11 months 4 83.33%
Pioneer Technology Center Ponca City Certificate $1,825 13 months 31 96.15%
Pontotoc Technology Center Ada Certificate Not reported Not reported 16 100.00%
Red River Technology Center Duncan Certificate Not reported Not reported 17 94.12%
Southern Okla. Tech. Center - Ardmore Ardmore Board list Not reported Not reported 94.74%
Southern Oklahoma Technology Center Ardmore Certificate $3,400 17 months 19 Not shown
Southwest Technology Center Altus Certificate $3,661 12 months 10 100.00%
Tri County Technology Center - BartlesvilleWIOA list Bartlesville Board list Not reported Not reported 94.12%
Tri County Technology Center - Online-Traditional PN Bartlesville Board list Not reported Not reported Not shown
Tulsa Technology Center Tulsa Certificate $5,552 12 months 60 88.73%
Wes Watkins Technology Center Wetumka Certificate Not reported Not reported 12 100.00%
Western Technology Center Burns Flat Certificate Not reported Not reported 20 90.91%

Oklahomalicense and NCLEX-PN fees

FeeAmountSource
NCLEX-PN registration (until January 31, 2027)paid to Pearson VUE when you register for the NCLEX$200NCSBN, NCLEX Fees & Paymentread October 10, 2026
NCLEX-PN registration (on or after February 1, 2027)the fee is set by the registration date, not the exam date$350NCSBN, NCLEX Fees & Paymentread October 20, 2026
Find training near you Who pays